BPR vs MHO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BPR (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BPR | MHO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.26% | −1.88% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.08% | −2.23% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 1.31% | −5.59% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 7.23% | −2.87% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 17.33% | −0.57% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 35.87% | 17.98% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 47.19% | 23.76% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 252.57% | 167.48% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BPR vs MHO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BPR (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHO (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BPR leads in 10 and MHO leads in 1. BPR is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BPR leads (−0.26% vs −1.88%). 1 week: BPR leads (0.08% vs −2.23%). 1 month: BPR leads (1.31% vs −5.59%). 3 months: BPR leads (7.23% vs −2.87%). 6 months: BPR leads (17.33% vs −0.57%). YTD: BPR leads (35.87% vs 17.98%). 1 year: BPR leads (47.19% vs 23.76%). 3 years: BPR leads (252.57% vs 167.48%). Size (TRY): BPR leads (52.2M vs 49.1M). Investors: MHO leads (493 vs 342). Risk: BPR leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BPR or MHO?
Year to date BPR returned 35.87% and MHO returned 17.98%; over the last year BPR returned 47.19% and MHO returned 23.76%. Over the last month BPR returned 1.31% and MHO returned −5.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BPR or MHO?
As of November 2, 2026, BPR has a size of TRY 52.2M with 342 investors, while MHO has a size of TRY 49.1M with 493 investors. BPR leads in size and MHO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BPR and MHO mean?
The CMB risk score of BPR is 2 out of 7 and that of MHO is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.