Yatırımcı.AI

BKY vs FSF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BKY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and FSF (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

BKYFSF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BKY vs FSF Fund Comparison
MetricBKYFSFCategory median
Daily0.17%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.50%0.67%0.46%
1 month2.08%3.05%1.10%
3 months6.37%9.60%3.53%
6 months13.36%21.41%8.53%
YTD20.90%37.21%16.18%
1 year24.51%45.74%19.94%
3 years—263.07%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BKY vs FSF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BKY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and FSF (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BKY leads in 1 and FSF leads in 8. BKY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; FSF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FSF leads (0.29% vs 0.17%). 1 week: FSF leads (0.67% vs 0.50%). 1 month: FSF leads (3.05% vs 2.08%). 3 months: FSF leads (9.60% vs 6.37%). 6 months: FSF leads (21.41% vs 13.36%). YTD: FSF leads (37.21% vs 20.90%). 1 year: FSF leads (45.74% vs 24.51%). Size (TRY): BKY leads (12.1B vs 11.3B). Investors: FSF leads (7,207 vs 1,223).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BKY returned 20.90% and FSF returned 37.21%; over the last year BKY returned 24.51% and FSF returned 45.74%. Over the last month BKY returned 2.08% and FSF returned 3.05%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BKY has a size of TRY 12.1B with 1,223 investors, while FSF has a size of TRY 11.3B with 7,207 investors. BKY leads in size and FSF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BKY is — out of 7 and that of FSF is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.