Yatırımcı.AI

BFE vs TVN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TVN (Trive Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

BFETVN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BFE vs TVN Fund Comparison
MetricBFETVNCategory median
Daily−1.77%−1.38%−1.33%
1 week−1.46%−0.48%−0.68%
1 month−6.92%−1.42%−2.96%
3 months−6.57%2.54%0.00%
6 months−5.62%15.64%2.05%
YTD3.63%27.52%17.79%
1 year8.19%30.82%24.45%
3 years—174.90%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BFE vs TVN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TVN (Trive Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BFE leads in 0 and TVN leads in 9. BFE is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TVN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TVN leads (−1.38% vs −1.77%). 1 week: TVN leads (−0.48% vs −1.46%). 1 month: TVN leads (−1.42% vs −6.92%). 3 months: TVN leads (2.54% vs −6.57%). 6 months: TVN leads (15.64% vs −5.62%). YTD: TVN leads (27.52% vs 3.63%). 1 year: TVN leads (30.82% vs 8.19%). Size (TRY): TVN leads (4.5M vs 1.2M). Investors: TVN leads (364 vs 41).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BFE returned 3.63% and TVN returned 27.52%; over the last year BFE returned 8.19% and TVN returned 30.82%. Over the last month BFE returned −6.92% and TVN returned −1.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BFE has a size of TRY 1.2M with 41 investors, while TVN has a size of TRY 4.5M with 364 investors. TVN leads in size and TVN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BFE is 5 out of 7 and that of TVN is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.