Yatırımcı.AI

BFE vs NHP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and NHP (Neo Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

BFENHP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BFE vs NHP Fund Comparison
MetricBFENHPCategory median
Daily−1.77%−0.21%−1.33%
1 week−1.46%0.15%−0.68%
1 month−6.92%−0.05%−2.96%
3 months−6.57%2.91%0.00%
6 months−5.62%6.76%2.05%
YTD3.63%16.76%17.79%
1 year8.19%23.85%24.45%
3 years—162.75%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BFE vs NHP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and NHP (Neo Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BFE leads in 0 and NHP leads in 10. BFE is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NHP is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NHP leads (−0.21% vs −1.77%). 1 week: NHP leads (0.15% vs −1.46%). 1 month: NHP leads (−0.05% vs −6.92%). 3 months: NHP leads (2.91% vs −6.57%). 6 months: NHP leads (6.76% vs −5.62%). YTD: NHP leads (16.76% vs 3.63%). 1 year: NHP leads (23.85% vs 8.19%). Size (TRY): NHP leads (8.2M vs 1.2M). Investors: NHP leads (107 vs 41). Risk: NHP leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BFE returned 3.63% and NHP returned 16.76%; over the last year BFE returned 8.19% and NHP returned 23.85%. Over the last month BFE returned −6.92% and NHP returned −0.05%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BFE has a size of TRY 1.2M with 41 investors, while NHP has a size of TRY 8.2M with 107 investors. NHP leads in size and NHP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BFE is 5 out of 7 and that of NHP is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.