BEE vs VVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BEE (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BEE | VVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.33% | −3.15% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.31% | −2.91% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −5.65% | −11.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −10.90% | −8.39% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −0.60% | −13.63% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 23.33% | 8.33% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 31.32% | 12.13% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 150.53% | 127.85% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BEE vs VVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BEE (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BEE leads in 10 and VVA leads in 1. BEE is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BEE leads (−1.33% vs −3.15%). 1 week: BEE leads (−1.31% vs −2.91%). 1 month: BEE leads (−5.65% vs −11.04%). 3 months: VVA leads (−8.39% vs −10.90%). 6 months: BEE leads (−0.60% vs −13.63%). YTD: BEE leads (23.33% vs 8.33%). 1 year: BEE leads (31.32% vs 12.13%). 3 years: BEE leads (150.53% vs 127.85%). Size (TRY): BEE leads (776.7M vs 751.6M). Investors: BEE leads (15,449 vs 9,742). Risk: BEE leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BEE or VVA?
Year to date BEE returned 23.33% and VVA returned 8.33%; over the last year BEE returned 31.32% and VVA returned 12.13%. Over the last month BEE returned −5.65% and VVA returned −11.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BEE or VVA?
As of November 2, 2026, BEE has a size of TRY 776.7M with 15,449 investors, while VVA has a size of TRY 751.6M with 9,742 investors. BEE leads in size and BEE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BEE and VVA mean?
The CMB risk score of BEE is 4 out of 7 and that of VVA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.