CKL vs VVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CKL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Çoklu Varlık Değişken Fon) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CKL | VVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −6.23% | −3.15% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −8.86% | −2.91% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −14.70% | −11.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −3.21% | −8.39% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −0.97% | −13.63% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 18.91% | 8.33% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 27.07% | 12.13% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 127.85% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CKL vs VVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CKL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Çoklu Varlık Değişken Fon) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CKL leads in 6 and VVA leads in 4. CKL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VVA leads (−3.15% vs −6.23%). 1 week: VVA leads (−2.91% vs −8.86%). 1 month: VVA leads (−11.04% vs −14.70%). 3 months: CKL leads (−3.21% vs −8.39%). 6 months: CKL leads (−0.97% vs −13.63%). YTD: CKL leads (18.91% vs 8.33%). 1 year: CKL leads (27.07% vs 12.13%). Size (TRY): CKL leads (765.5M vs 751.6M). Investors: VVA leads (9,742 vs 1,281). Risk: CKL leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CKL or VVA?
Year to date CKL returned 18.91% and VVA returned 8.33%; over the last year CKL returned 27.07% and VVA returned 12.13%. Over the last month CKL returned −14.70% and VVA returned −11.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CKL or VVA?
As of November 2, 2026, CKL has a size of TRY 765.5M with 1,281 investors, while VVA has a size of TRY 751.6M with 9,742 investors. CKL leads in size and VVA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CKL and VVA mean?
The CMB risk score of CKL is 5 out of 7 and that of VVA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.