AVR vs ZHE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AVR (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Yabancı Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ZHE (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AVR | ZHE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.03% | −2.38% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.48% | −4.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −9.05% | −12.23% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 2.43% | −17.20% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 20.41% | −20.11% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 39.87% | −11.33% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 38.95% | −6.71% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 252.64% | 67.27% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AVR vs ZHE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AVR (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Yabancı Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ZHE (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AVR leads in 8 and ZHE leads in 2. AVR is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; ZHE is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZHE leads (−2.38% vs −3.03%). 1 week: AVR leads (−0.48% vs −4.40%). 1 month: AVR leads (−9.05% vs −12.23%). 3 months: AVR leads (2.43% vs −17.20%). 6 months: AVR leads (20.41% vs −20.11%). YTD: AVR leads (39.87% vs −11.33%). 1 year: AVR leads (38.95% vs −6.71%). 3 years: AVR leads (252.64% vs 67.27%). Size (TRY): AVR leads (20.1B vs 10.9B). Investors: ZHE leads (483,101 vs 341,916).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AVR or ZHE?
Year to date AVR returned 39.87% and ZHE returned −11.33%; over the last year AVR returned 38.95% and ZHE returned −6.71%. Over the last month AVR returned −9.05% and ZHE returned −12.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AVR or ZHE?
As of November 2, 2026, AVR has a size of TRY 20.1B with 341,916 investors, while ZHE has a size of TRY 10.9B with 483,101 investors. AVR leads in size and ZHE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AVR and ZHE mean?
The CMB risk score of AVR is 6 out of 7 and that of ZHE is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.