AVR vs GHO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AVR (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Yabancı Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHO (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AVR | GHO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.03% | −1.28% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.48% | −0.16% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −9.05% | −1.10% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 2.43% | 7.08% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 20.41% | 15.28% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 39.87% | 27.44% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 38.95% | 31.84% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 252.64% | 225.37% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AVR vs GHO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AVR (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Yabancı Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHO (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AVR leads in 6 and GHO leads in 4. AVR is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GHO leads (−1.28% vs −3.03%). 1 week: GHO leads (−0.16% vs −0.48%). 1 month: GHO leads (−1.10% vs −9.05%). 3 months: GHO leads (7.08% vs 2.43%). 6 months: AVR leads (20.41% vs 15.28%). YTD: AVR leads (39.87% vs 27.44%). 1 year: AVR leads (38.95% vs 31.84%). 3 years: AVR leads (252.64% vs 225.37%). Size (TRY): AVR leads (20.1B vs 15.2B). Investors: AVR leads (341,916 vs 164,679).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AVR or GHO?
Year to date AVR returned 39.87% and GHO returned 27.44%; over the last year AVR returned 38.95% and GHO returned 31.84%. Over the last month AVR returned −9.05% and GHO returned −1.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AVR or GHO?
As of November 2, 2026, AVR has a size of TRY 20.1B with 341,916 investors, while GHO has a size of TRY 15.2B with 164,679 investors. AVR leads in size and AVR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AVR and GHO mean?
The CMB risk score of AVR is 6 out of 7 and that of GHO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.