AN1 vs TE3 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TE3 (TEB Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AN1 | TE3 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.99% | — | 0.90% |
| Daily | −4.23% | −1.48% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −4.08% | −1.18% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −16.45% | −4.74% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −16.34% | −0.99% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −8.31% | 0.12% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.72% | 22.45% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 12.77% | 31.85% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 137.23% | 197.48% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AN1 vs TE3 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TE3 (TEB Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AN1 leads in 0 and TE3 leads in 10. AN1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TE3 is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TE3 leads (−1.48% vs −4.23%). 1 week: TE3 leads (−1.18% vs −4.08%). 1 month: TE3 leads (−4.74% vs −16.45%). 3 months: TE3 leads (−0.99% vs −16.34%). 6 months: TE3 leads (0.12% vs −8.31%). YTD: TE3 leads (22.45% vs 12.72%). 1 year: TE3 leads (31.85% vs 12.77%). 3 years: TE3 leads (197.48% vs 137.23%). Size (TRY): TE3 leads (900.3M vs 858.6M). Investors: TE3 leads (2,489 vs 2,262).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AN1 or TE3?
Year to date AN1 returned 12.72% and TE3 returned 22.45%; over the last year AN1 returned 12.77% and TE3 returned 31.85%. Over the last month AN1 returned −16.45% and TE3 returned −4.74%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AN1 or TE3?
As of November 2, 2026, AN1 has a size of TRY 858.6M with 2,262 investors, while TE3 has a size of TRY 900.3M with 2,489 investors. TE3 leads in size and TE3 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AN1 and TE3 mean?
The CMB risk score of AN1 is — out of 7 and that of TE3 is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.