MPARK vs TNZTP Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of MPARK and TNZTP side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MPARK | TNZTP | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 388.25 | 20.50 | 20.50 |
| Daily change | 2.44% | −3.48% | 0.39% |
| Market cap | TRY 74.2B | TRY 8.2B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 10.88 | 17.06 | 16.80 |
| P/B | 1.65 | 0.89 | 0.86 |
| Return on equity | 17.51% | 5.88% | 5.88% |
| Free float | 39.50% | 18.31% | 21.85% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MPARK vs TNZTP Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of MPARK (MLP Sağlık) and TNZTP (Tapdi Tinaztepe) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:32. Of the 16 metrics compared, MPARK leads in 7 and TNZTP leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: MPARK leads (2.44% vs −3.48%). Market cap: MPARK leads (TRY 74.2B vs TRY 8.2B). P/E: MPARK leads (10.88 vs 17.06). P/B: TNZTP leads (0.89 vs 1.65). EV/EBITDA: MPARK leads (4.94 vs 5.98). EV/Sales: MPARK leads (2.51 vs 3.84). Gross margin: TNZTP leads (32.81% vs 26.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): TNZTP leads (37.18% vs 30.37%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MPARK or TNZTP cheaper?
By P/E, MPARK is cheaper (10.88 vs 17.06); by P/B, TNZTP trades at the lower multiple (1.65 vs 0.89).
Which is more profitable, MPARK or TNZTP?
Annual net margin is 11.66% for MPARK and 14.33% for TNZTP; return on equity is 17.51% for MPARK and 5.88% for TNZTP.
Which is more leveraged, MPARK or TNZTP?
The leverage ratio is 51.34 for MPARK and 19.16 for TNZTP; net debt/EBITDA is 0.76 for MPARK and −0.61 for TNZTP. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.