MPARK vs SELEC Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of MPARK and SELEC side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MPARK | SELEC | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 388.25 | 63.90 | 20.48 |
| Daily change | 2.44% | 0.55% | 0.55% |
| Market cap | TRY 74.2B | TRY 39.7B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 10.88 | 18.30 | 16.80 |
| P/B | 1.65 | 1.06 | 0.86 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.50% | 1.20% |
| Return on equity | 17.51% | 6.57% | 5.88% |
| Free float | 39.50% | 12.89% | 21.85% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MPARK vs SELEC Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of MPARK (MLP Sağlık) and SELEC (Selcuk Ecza Deposu) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:31. Of the 16 metrics compared, MPARK leads in 9 and SELEC leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: MPARK leads (2.44% vs 0.55%). Market cap: MPARK leads (TRY 74.2B vs TRY 39.7B). P/E: MPARK leads (10.88 vs 18.30). P/B: SELEC leads (1.06 vs 1.65). EV/EBITDA: SELEC leads (3.30 vs 4.94). EV/Sales: SELEC leads (0.29 vs 2.51). Gross margin: MPARK leads (26.17% vs 11.74%). EBITDA margin (annual): MPARK leads (30.37% vs 7.26%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MPARK or SELEC cheaper?
By P/E, MPARK is cheaper (10.88 vs 18.30); by P/B, SELEC trades at the lower multiple (1.65 vs 1.06).
Which is more profitable, MPARK or SELEC?
Annual net margin is 11.66% for MPARK and 1.19% for SELEC; return on equity is 17.51% for MPARK and 6.57% for SELEC.
Which is more leveraged, MPARK or SELEC?
The leverage ratio is 51.34 for MPARK and 63.52 for SELEC; net debt/EBITDA is 0.76 for MPARK and −0.59 for SELEC. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.