MCARD vs YEOTK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of MCARD and YEOTK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MCARD | YEOTK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 123.70 | 21.28 | 20.16 |
| Daily change | 9.96% | 0.00% | −1.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 11.5B | TRY 17.7B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/E | 14.43 | 7.00 | 12.11 |
| P/B | 3.81 | 3.21 | 1.69 |
| Dividend yield | 2.91% | — | 1.95% |
| Return on equity | 26.39% | 57.14% | 5.45% |
| Free float | 19.44% | 36.20% | 38.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MCARD vs YEOTK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of MCARD (Metropal Kurumsal Hizmetler) and YEOTK (Yeo Teknoloji Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 15 metrics compared, MCARD leads in 8 and YEOTK leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: MCARD leads (9.96% vs 0.00%). Market cap: YEOTK leads (TRY 17.7B vs TRY 11.5B). P/E: YEOTK leads (7.00 vs 14.43). P/B: YEOTK leads (3.21 vs 3.81). EV/EBITDA: YEOTK leads (4.96 vs −88.80). EV/Sales: YEOTK leads (2.87 vs 4.23). Gross margin: MCARD leads (34.86% vs 34.27%). EBITDA margin (annual): YEOTK leads (26.18% vs −50.13%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MCARD or YEOTK cheaper?
By P/E, YEOTK is cheaper (14.43 vs 7.00); by P/B, YEOTK trades at the lower multiple (3.81 vs 3.21).
Which is more profitable, MCARD or YEOTK?
Annual net margin is 174.08% for MCARD and 12.98% for YEOTK; return on equity is 26.39% for MCARD and 57.14% for YEOTK.
Which is more leveraged, MCARD or YEOTK?
The leverage ratio is 69.46 for MCARD and 79.57 for YEOTK; net debt/EBITDA is — for MCARD and 1.21 for YEOTK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.