ASELS vs MCARD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ASELS and MCARD side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ASELS | MCARD | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 342.25 | 123.70 | 20.16 |
| Daily change | −1.37% | 9.96% | −1.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.6T | TRY 11.5B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/E | 32.57 | 14.43 | 12.11 |
| P/B | 4.72 | 3.81 | 1.69 |
| Dividend yield | 0.13% | 2.91% | 1.95% |
| Return on equity | 15.04% | 26.39% | 5.45% |
| Free float | 25.78% | 19.44% | 38.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ASELS vs MCARD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ASELS (Aselsan) and MCARD (Metropal Kurumsal Hizmetler) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 16 metrics compared, ASELS leads in 5 and MCARD leads in 11.
Highlights: Daily change: MCARD leads (9.96% vs −1.37%). Market cap: ASELS leads (TRY 1.6T vs TRY 11.5B). P/E: MCARD leads (14.43 vs 32.57). P/B: MCARD leads (3.81 vs 4.72). EV/EBITDA: ASELS leads (28.00 vs −88.80). EV/Sales: MCARD leads (4.23 vs 10.81). Dividend yield: MCARD leads (2.91% vs 0.13%). Gross margin: MCARD leads (34.86% vs 31.35%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ASELS or MCARD cheaper?
By P/E, MCARD is cheaper (32.57 vs 14.43); by P/B, MCARD trades at the lower multiple (4.72 vs 3.81).
Which is more profitable, ASELS or MCARD?
Annual net margin is 22.70% for ASELS and 174.08% for MCARD; return on equity is 15.04% for ASELS and 26.39% for MCARD.
Which is more leveraged, ASELS or MCARD?
The leverage ratio is 45.05 for ASELS and 69.46 for MCARD; net debt/EBITDA is 0.94 for ASELS and — for MCARD. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.