MAALT vs TEKTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of MAALT and TEKTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MAALT | TEKTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 648.00 | 3.08 | 53.07 |
| Daily change | −1.82% | 0.33% | 0.17% |
| Market cap | TRY 5.6B | TRY 924M | TRY 3.5B |
| P/B | 0.94 | 0.15 | 0.83 |
| Return on equity | −0.16% | −16.56% | 2.23% |
| Free float | 18.89% | 63.13% | 33.76% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MAALT vs TEKTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of MAALT (Marmaris Altinyunus) and TEKTU (Tek-Art Turizm) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 13 metrics compared, MAALT leads in 6 and TEKTU leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: TEKTU leads (0.33% vs −1.82%). Market cap: MAALT leads (TRY 5.6B vs TRY 924M). P/B: TEKTU leads (0.15 vs 0.94). EV/EBITDA: TEKTU leads (16.63 vs 740.95). EV/Sales: TEKTU leads (61.59 vs 128.40). Gross margin: TEKTU leads (41.33% vs 41.16%). EBITDA margin (annual): TEKTU leads (49.33% vs −177.24%). Net margin (annual): MAALT leads (−18.56% vs −847.30%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MAALT or TEKTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, TEKTU trades at the lower multiple (0.94 vs 0.15).
Which is more profitable, MAALT or TEKTU?
Annual net margin is −18.56% for MAALT and −847.30% for TEKTU; return on equity is −0.16% for MAALT and −16.56% for TEKTU.
Which is more leveraged, MAALT or TEKTU?
The leverage ratio is 26.97 for MAALT and 21.32 for TEKTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for MAALT and −0.15 for TEKTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.