DOCO vs MAALT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DOCO and MAALT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DOCO | MAALT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 12,080.00 | 641.50 | 53.28 |
| Daily change | 3.67% | −2.80% | −2.11% |
| Market cap | TRY 132.7B | TRY 5.5B | TRY 3.4B |
| P/E | 23.52 | — | 8.85 |
| P/B | 4.83 | 0.91 | 0.83 |
| Return on equity | 23.59% | −0.16% | 2.23% |
| Free float | 70.73% | 18.89% | 33.76% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DOCO vs MAALT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DOCO (Do-Co) and MAALT (Marmaris Altinyunus) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:31. Of the 8 metrics compared, DOCO leads in 6 and MAALT leads in 2.
Highlights: Daily change: DOCO leads (3.67% vs −2.80%). Market cap: DOCO leads (TRY 132.7B vs TRY 5.5B). P/B: MAALT leads (0.91 vs 4.83). Return on assets: DOCO leads (8.35% vs −0.13%). Return on equity: DOCO leads (23.59% vs −0.16%). Current ratio: DOCO leads (1.48 vs 0.54). Quick ratio: DOCO leads (1.37 vs 0.53). Leverage ratio: MAALT leads (26.97 vs 100.00).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DOCO or MAALT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (23.52 vs —); by P/B, MAALT trades at the lower multiple (4.83 vs 0.91).
Which is more profitable, DOCO or MAALT?
Annual net margin is — for DOCO and — for MAALT; return on equity is 23.59% for DOCO and −0.16% for MAALT.
Which is more leveraged, DOCO or MAALT?
The leverage ratio is 100.00 for DOCO and 26.97 for MAALT; net debt/EBITDA is — for DOCO and — for MAALT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.