IZMDC vs TRALT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of IZMDC and TRALT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IZMDC | TRALT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 6.01 | 34.14 | 20.98 |
| Daily change | 1.86% | 5.31% | 2.26% |
| Market cap | TRY 9B | TRY 109.3B | TRY 7.7B |
| P/E | — | 19.04 | 14.50 |
| P/B | 0.43 | 1.95 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.15% | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | −8.30% | 11.51% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 20.35% | 24.52% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IZMDC vs TRALT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of IZMDC (İzmir Demir Çelik) and TRALT (Türk Altin İşletmeleri) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 15 metrics compared, IZMDC leads in 2 and TRALT leads in 13.
Highlights: Daily change: TRALT leads (5.31% vs 1.86%). Market cap: TRALT leads (TRY 109.3B vs TRY 9B). P/B: IZMDC leads (0.43 vs 1.95). EV/EBITDA: TRALT leads (8.96 vs 41.84). EV/Sales: IZMDC leads (1.05 vs 5.85). Gross margin: TRALT leads (58.83% vs −2.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): TRALT leads (43.22% vs 1.58%). Net margin (annual): TRALT leads (25.40% vs −2.64%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is IZMDC or TRALT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 19.04); by P/B, IZMDC trades at the lower multiple (0.43 vs 1.95).
Which is more profitable, IZMDC or TRALT?
Annual net margin is −2.64% for IZMDC and 25.40% for TRALT; return on equity is −8.30% for IZMDC and 11.51% for TRALT.
Which is more leveraged, IZMDC or TRALT?
The leverage ratio is 54.56 for IZMDC and 13.62 for TRALT; net debt/EBITDA is 27.70 for IZMDC and −2.31 for TRALT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.