EREGL vs IZMDC Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EREGL and IZMDC side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EREGL | IZMDC | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 29.80 | 6.01 | 20.24 |
| Daily change | 0.47% | 1.86% | 0.50% |
| Market cap | TRY 208.6B | TRY 9B | TRY 7.6B |
| P/E | 22.39 | — | 14.50 |
| P/B | 0.62 | 0.43 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | 1.36% | — | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | 2.97% | −8.30% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 45.71% | 20.41% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EREGL vs IZMDC Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EREGL (Ereğli Demir Çelik) and IZMDC (İzmir Demir Çelik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:32. Of the 15 metrics compared, EREGL leads in 12 and IZMDC leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: IZMDC leads (1.86% vs 0.47%). Market cap: EREGL leads (TRY 208.6B vs TRY 9B). P/B: IZMDC leads (0.43 vs 0.62). EV/EBITDA: EREGL leads (9.28 vs 41.84). EV/Sales: IZMDC leads (1.05 vs 1.32). Gross margin: EREGL leads (9.05% vs −2.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): EREGL leads (11.10% vs 1.58%). Net margin (annual): EREGL leads (3.61% vs −2.64%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EREGL or IZMDC cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (22.39 vs —); by P/B, IZMDC trades at the lower multiple (0.62 vs 0.43).
Which is more profitable, EREGL or IZMDC?
Annual net margin is 3.61% for EREGL and −2.64% for IZMDC; return on equity is 2.97% for EREGL and −8.30% for IZMDC.
Which is more leveraged, EREGL or IZMDC?
The leverage ratio is 44.37 for EREGL and 54.56 for IZMDC; net debt/EBITDA is 1.77 for EREGL and 27.70 for IZMDC. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.