INVES vs NTHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of INVES and NTHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | INVES | NTHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 648.00 | 34.38 | 10.72 |
| Daily change | 1.01% | 1.66% | 0.14% |
| Market cap | TRY 121.5B | TRY 17.2B | TRY 4.1B |
| P/E | — | 13.90 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 4.01 | 0.19 | 0.52 |
| Return on equity | −0.89% | 1.56% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 19.06% | 18.53% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the INVES vs NTHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of INVES (Investco Holding) and NTHOL (Net Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:33. Of the 11 metrics compared, INVES leads in 4 and NTHOL leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: NTHOL leads (1.66% vs 1.01%). Market cap: INVES leads (TRY 121.5B vs TRY 17.2B). P/B: NTHOL leads (0.19 vs 4.01). EV/Sales: NTHOL leads (1.92 vs 9.08). Gross margin: INVES leads (100.00% vs 17.24%). EBITDA margin (annual): NTHOL leads (35.79% vs −615.74%). Net margin (annual): NTHOL leads (5.00% vs −25.48%). Return on assets: NTHOL leads (0.99% vs −0.78%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INVES or NTHOL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 13.90); by P/B, NTHOL trades at the lower multiple (4.01 vs 0.19).
Which is more profitable, INVES or NTHOL?
Annual net margin is −25.48% for INVES and 5.00% for NTHOL; return on equity is −0.89% for INVES and 1.56% for NTHOL.
Which is more leveraged, INVES or NTHOL?
The leverage ratio is 12.15 for INVES and 31.18 for NTHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for INVES and 0.91 for NTHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.