ETYAT vs ISYAT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ETYAT and ISYAT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ETYAT | ISYAT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 9.35 | 5.26 | 6.33 |
| Daily change | −9.92% | 0.57% | −0.74% |
| Market cap | TRY 561M | TRY 844.8M | TRY 475.5M |
| P/E | — | 854.51 | 8.04 |
| P/B | 9.02 | 1.46 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 7.00% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −25.64% | 0.17% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 92.23% | 63.10% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ETYAT vs ISYAT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ETYAT (Euro Trend Yat. Ort.) and ISYAT (İş Yat. Ort.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 12 metrics compared, ETYAT leads in 2 and ISYAT leads in 10.
Highlights: Daily change: ISYAT leads (0.57% vs −9.92%). Market cap: ISYAT leads (TRY 844.8M vs TRY 561M). P/B: ISYAT leads (1.46 vs 9.02). EV/EBITDA: ISYAT leads (2.23 vs 339.69). EV/Sales: ISYAT leads (0.63 vs 14.74). Gross margin: ETYAT leads (44.64% vs 31.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): ETYAT leads (4.34% vs −27.92%). Net margin (annual): ISYAT leads (0.21% vs −50.69%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ETYAT or ISYAT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 854.51); by P/B, ISYAT trades at the lower multiple (9.02 vs 1.46).
Which is more profitable, ETYAT or ISYAT?
Annual net margin is −50.69% for ETYAT and 0.21% for ISYAT; return on equity is −25.64% for ETYAT and 0.17% for ISYAT.
Which is more leveraged, ETYAT or ISYAT?
The leverage ratio is 17.96 for ETYAT and 0.77 for ISYAT; net debt/EBITDA is −33.37 for ETYAT and — for ISYAT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.