ENJSA vs SARAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENJSA and SARAE side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENJSA | SARAE | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 110.40 | 26.70 | 14.83 |
| Daily change | 4.64% | −1.26% | 0.11% |
| Market cap | TRY 130.4B | TRY 11.9B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 18.21 | 8.88 | 9.44 |
| P/B | 1.14 | 1.05 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | 4.15% | — | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 6.89% | 14.25% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 19.98% | 19.76% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENJSA vs SARAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENJSA (Enerjisa Enerji) and SARAE (Sa-Ra Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, ENJSA leads in 7 and SARAE leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: ENJSA leads (4.64% vs −1.26%). Market cap: ENJSA leads (TRY 130.4B vs TRY 11.9B). P/E: SARAE leads (8.88 vs 18.21). P/B: SARAE leads (1.05 vs 1.14). EV/EBITDA: ENJSA leads (4.60 vs 49.78). EV/Sales: ENJSA leads (1.76 vs 1.77). Gross margin: ENJSA leads (31.31% vs 22.51%). EBITDA margin (annual): ENJSA leads (19.92% vs 3.01%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENJSA or SARAE cheaper?
By P/E, SARAE is cheaper (18.21 vs 8.88); by P/B, SARAE trades at the lower multiple (1.14 vs 1.05).
Which is more profitable, ENJSA or SARAE?
Annual net margin is 3.05% for ENJSA and 37.62% for SARAE; return on equity is 6.89% for ENJSA and 14.25% for SARAE.
Which is more leveraged, ENJSA or SARAE?
The leverage ratio is 60.67 for ENJSA and 54.55 for SARAE; net debt/EBITDA is 1.81 for ENJSA and 44.86 for SARAE. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.