ENERY vs SARAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENERY and SARAE side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENERY | SARAE | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 13.67 | 26.70 | 14.83 |
| Daily change | 2.32% | −1.26% | 0.11% |
| Market cap | TRY 123B | TRY 11.9B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 21.36 | 8.88 | 9.44 |
| P/B | 1.84 | 1.05 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | 0.19% | — | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 9.91% | 14.25% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 20.61% | 19.76% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENERY vs SARAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENERY (Enerya Enerji) and SARAE (Sa-Ra Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, ENERY leads in 7 and SARAE leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: ENERY leads (2.32% vs −1.26%). Market cap: ENERY leads (TRY 123B vs TRY 11.9B). P/E: SARAE leads (8.88 vs 21.36). P/B: SARAE leads (1.05 vs 1.84). EV/EBITDA: ENERY leads (16.23 vs 49.78). EV/Sales: SARAE leads (1.77 vs 4.20). Gross margin: SARAE leads (22.51% vs 15.02%). EBITDA margin (annual): ENERY leads (18.96% vs 3.01%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENERY or SARAE cheaper?
By P/E, SARAE is cheaper (21.36 vs 8.88); by P/B, SARAE trades at the lower multiple (1.84 vs 1.05).
Which is more profitable, ENERY or SARAE?
Annual net margin is 15.03% for ENERY and 37.62% for SARAE; return on equity is 9.91% for ENERY and 14.25% for SARAE.
Which is more leveraged, ENERY or SARAE?
The leverage ratio is 34.03 for ENERY and 54.55 for SARAE; net debt/EBITDA is −0.70 for ENERY and 44.86 for SARAE. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.