EFOR vs ENKAI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EFOR and ENKAI side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EFOR | ENKAI | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 12.24 | 79.55 | 10.75 |
| Daily change | 8.70% | 3.78% | −0.46% |
| Market cap | TRY 26.7B | TRY 477.3B | TRY 4.1B |
| P/E | 56.36 | 11.77 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 4.34 | 1.12 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | — | 2.20% | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 7.64% | 10.21% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 32.44% | 8.12% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EFOR vs ENKAI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EFOR (Efor Yatirim) and ENKAI (Enka İnşaat) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:41. Of the 16 metrics compared, EFOR leads in 2 and ENKAI leads in 14.
Highlights: Daily change: EFOR leads (8.70% vs 3.78%). Market cap: ENKAI leads (TRY 477.3B vs TRY 26.7B). P/E: ENKAI leads (11.77 vs 56.36). P/B: ENKAI leads (1.12 vs 4.34). EV/EBITDA: ENKAI leads (8.55 vs 14.31). EV/Sales: EFOR leads (2.09 vs 3.39). Gross margin: ENKAI leads (20.88% vs 13.14%). EBITDA margin (annual): ENKAI leads (19.53% vs 13.59%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EFOR or ENKAI cheaper?
By P/E, ENKAI is cheaper (56.36 vs 11.77); by P/B, ENKAI trades at the lower multiple (4.34 vs 1.12).
Which is more profitable, EFOR or ENKAI?
Annual net margin is 3.02% for EFOR and 22.08% for ENKAI; return on equity is 7.64% for EFOR and 10.21% for ENKAI.
Which is more leveraged, EFOR or ENKAI?
The leverage ratio is 65.23 for EFOR and 23.22 for ENKAI; net debt/EBITDA is 1.38 for EFOR and −4.99 for ENKAI. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.