CVKMD vs YYAPI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CVKMD and YYAPI side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CVKMD | YYAPI | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 11.06 | 0.51 | 12.12 |
| Daily change | −0.81% | −1.92% | −0.81% |
| Market cap | TRY 41.8B | TRY 869.6M | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 27.63 | — | 27.67 |
| P/B | 2.81 | 0.15 | 0.70 |
| Return on equity | 11.70% | −6.83% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 28.33% | 83.28% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CVKMD vs YYAPI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CVKMD (CVK Maden) and YYAPI (Yesil Yapi) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 13 metrics compared, CVKMD leads in 8 and YYAPI leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: CVKMD leads (−0.81% vs −1.92%). Market cap: CVKMD leads (TRY 41.8B vs TRY 869.6M). P/B: YYAPI leads (0.15 vs 2.81). EV/EBITDA: CVKMD leads (17.13 vs −12.00). EV/Sales: CVKMD leads (7.82 vs 120.60). Gross margin: CVKMD leads (43.04% vs −232.27%). EBITDA margin (annual): YYAPI leads (5,584.84% vs 44.32%). Net margin (annual): CVKMD leads (26.58% vs −3,621.60%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CVKMD or YYAPI cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (27.63 vs —); by P/B, YYAPI trades at the lower multiple (2.81 vs 0.15).
Which is more profitable, CVKMD or YYAPI?
Annual net margin is 26.58% for CVKMD and −3,621.60% for YYAPI; return on equity is 11.70% for CVKMD and −6.83% for YYAPI.
Which is more leveraged, CVKMD or YYAPI?
The leverage ratio is 52.16 for CVKMD and 9.35 for YYAPI; net debt/EBITDA is 0.58 for CVKMD and — for YYAPI. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.