CIMSA vs YYAPI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and YYAPI side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | YYAPI | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.40 | 0.51 | 12.12 |
| Daily change | 1.13% | −1.92% | −0.81% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.3B | TRY 869.6M | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | — | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 0.15 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | −6.83% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 83.28% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs YYAPI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and YYAPI (Yesil Yapi) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:39. Of the 13 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 8 and YYAPI leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.13% vs −1.92%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.3B vs TRY 869.6M). P/B: YYAPI leads (0.15 vs 0.90). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs −12.00). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 120.60). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs −232.27%). EBITDA margin (annual): YYAPI leads (5,584.84% vs 18.39%). Net margin (annual): CIMSA leads (10.52% vs −3,621.60%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or YYAPI cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (7.82 vs —); by P/B, YYAPI trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 0.15).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or YYAPI?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and −3,621.60% for YYAPI; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and −6.83% for YYAPI.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or YYAPI?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 9.35 for YYAPI; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and — for YYAPI. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.