CIMSA vs VSNMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and VSNMD side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | VSNMD | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.78 | 16.92 | 12.21 |
| Daily change | 2.10% | 4.06% | 0.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.6B | TRY 3.1B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | — | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 0.71 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | −2.42% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 21.21% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs VSNMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and VSNMD (Visne Madencilik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:19. Of the 15 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 7 and VSNMD leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: VSNMD leads (4.06% vs 2.10%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.6B vs TRY 3.1B). P/B: VSNMD leads (0.71 vs 0.90). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs 16.81). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 3.47). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs 11.27%). EBITDA margin (annual): VSNMD leads (19.01% vs 18.39%). Net margin (annual): CIMSA leads (10.52% vs −6.74%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or VSNMD cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (7.82 vs —); by P/B, VSNMD trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 0.71).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or VSNMD?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and −6.74% for VSNMD; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and −2.42% for VSNMD.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or VSNMD?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 11.53 for VSNMD; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −1.00 for VSNMD. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.