CIMSA vs NIBAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and NIBAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | NIBAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.54 | 2.14 | 12.16 |
| Daily change | 1.49% | −0.93% | 0.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.4B | TRY 693.4M | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | — | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 2.47 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | −106.43% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 82.41% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs NIBAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and NIBAS (Nigbas Nigde Beton) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:38. Of the 15 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 9 and NIBAS leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.49% vs −0.93%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.4B vs TRY 693.4M). P/B: CIMSA leads (0.90 vs 2.47). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs 2,327.27). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 7.02). Gross margin: NIBAS leads (29.16% vs 18.77%). EBITDA margin (annual): CIMSA leads (18.39% vs 1.06%). Net margin (annual): CIMSA leads (10.52% vs −354.38%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or NIBAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (7.82 vs —); by P/B, CIMSA trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 2.47).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or NIBAS?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and −354.38% for NIBAS; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and −106.43% for NIBAS.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or NIBAS?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 12.47 for NIBAS; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −10.54 for NIBAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.