CEMTS vs EREGL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CEMTS and EREGL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CEMTS | EREGL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 5.97 | 29.88 | 20.16 |
| Daily change | 0.00% | 0.74% | 0.58% |
| Market cap | TRY 3B | TRY 209.2B | TRY 7.4B |
| P/E | — | 22.39 | 14.50 |
| P/B | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | 2.93% | 1.36% | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | −2.48% | 2.97% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 38.91% | 45.71% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CEMTS vs EREGL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CEMTS (Cemtas) and EREGL (Ereğli Demir Çelik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:31. Of the 16 metrics compared, CEMTS leads in 10 and EREGL leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: EREGL leads (0.74% vs 0.00%). Market cap: EREGL leads (TRY 209.2B vs TRY 3B). P/B: CEMTS leads (0.38 vs 0.62). EV/EBITDA: CEMTS leads (6.62 vs 9.28). EV/Sales: CEMTS leads (0.70 vs 1.32). Dividend yield: CEMTS leads (2.93% vs 1.36%). Gross margin: CEMTS leads (15.59% vs 9.05%). EBITDA margin (annual): EREGL leads (11.10% vs 10.63%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CEMTS or EREGL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 22.39); by P/B, CEMTS trades at the lower multiple (0.38 vs 0.62).
Which is more profitable, CEMTS or EREGL?
Annual net margin is −3.37% for CEMTS and 3.61% for EREGL; return on equity is −2.48% for CEMTS and 2.97% for EREGL.
Which is more leveraged, CEMTS or EREGL?
The leverage ratio is 22.66 for CEMTS and 44.37 for EREGL; net debt/EBITDA is 1.63 for CEMTS and 1.77 for EREGL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.