BRSAN vs CEMTS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BRSAN and CEMTS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BRSAN | CEMTS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 663.50 | 6.05 | 20.98 |
| Daily change | 3.75% | 1.34% | 2.26% |
| Market cap | TRY 94.1B | TRY 3B | TRY 7.7B |
| P/E | 36.70 | — | 14.50 |
| P/B | 2.09 | 0.38 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | 11.28% | 2.93% | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | 6.15% | −2.48% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 20.90% | 38.92% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BRSAN vs CEMTS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BRSAN (Borusan Boru Sanayi) and CEMTS (Cemtas) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, BRSAN leads in 7 and CEMTS leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: BRSAN leads (3.75% vs 1.34%). Market cap: BRSAN leads (TRY 94.1B vs TRY 3B). P/B: CEMTS leads (0.38 vs 2.09). EV/EBITDA: CEMTS leads (6.62 vs 14.55). EV/Sales: CEMTS leads (0.70 vs 2.25). Dividend yield: BRSAN leads (11.28% vs 2.93%). Gross margin: CEMTS leads (15.59% vs 10.54%). EBITDA margin (annual): CEMTS leads (10.63% vs 8.09%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BRSAN or CEMTS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (36.70 vs —); by P/B, CEMTS trades at the lower multiple (2.09 vs 0.38).
Which is more profitable, BRSAN or CEMTS?
Annual net margin is 2.88% for BRSAN and −3.37% for CEMTS; return on equity is 6.15% for BRSAN and −2.48% for CEMTS.
Which is more leveraged, BRSAN or CEMTS?
The leverage ratio is 55.54 for BRSAN and 22.66 for CEMTS; net debt/EBITDA is 1.06 for BRSAN and 1.63 for CEMTS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.