BIMAS vs MAVI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BIMAS and MAVI side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BIMAS | MAVI | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 353.50 | 34.12 | 36.26 |
| Daily change | 1.73% | 1.97% | 1.73% |
| Market cap | TRY 424.2B | TRY 27.1B | TRY 15.2B |
| P/E | 14.12 | 12.43 | 10.88 |
| P/B | 2.07 | 1.74 | 1.84 |
| Dividend yield | 0.60% | 3.83% | 1.14% |
| Return on equity | 16.71% | 15.03% | −7.08% |
| Free float | 67.51% | 70.04% | 49.09% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BIMAS vs MAVI Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BIMAS (Bim Mağazalar) and MAVI (Mavi Giyim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 13:45. Of the 17 metrics compared, BIMAS leads in 5 and MAVI leads in 12.
Highlights: Daily change: MAVI leads (1.97% vs 1.73%). Market cap: BIMAS leads (TRY 424.2B vs TRY 27.1B). P/E: MAVI leads (12.43 vs 14.12). P/B: MAVI leads (1.74 vs 2.07). EV/EBITDA: MAVI leads (2.71 vs 9.36). EV/Sales: MAVI leads (0.91 vs 1.00). Dividend yield: MAVI leads (3.83% vs 0.60%). Gross margin: MAVI leads (53.08% vs 19.08%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BIMAS or MAVI cheaper?
By P/E, MAVI is cheaper (14.12 vs 12.43); by P/B, MAVI trades at the lower multiple (2.07 vs 1.74).
Which is more profitable, BIMAS or MAVI?
Annual net margin is 3.88% for BIMAS and 4.51% for MAVI; return on equity is 16.71% for BIMAS and 15.03% for MAVI.
Which is more leveraged, BIMAS or MAVI?
The leverage ratio is 52.60 for BIMAS and 53.27 for MAVI; net debt/EBITDA is 0.35 for BIMAS and −0.21 for MAVI. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.