BIMAS vs CRFSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BIMAS and CRFSA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BIMAS | CRFSA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 355.25 | 118.90 | 36.26 |
| Daily change | 2.23% | −9.99% | 1.97% |
| Market cap | TRY 426.3B | TRY 15.2B | TRY 15.2B |
| P/E | 14.12 | — | 11.19 |
| P/B | 2.07 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| Dividend yield | 0.60% | — | 1.14% |
| Return on equity | 16.71% | −207.15% | −7.08% |
| Free float | 67.51% | 10.66% | 49.09% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BIMAS vs CRFSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BIMAS (Bim Mağazalar) and CRFSA (Carrefoursa) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:33. Of the 15 metrics compared, BIMAS leads in 12 and CRFSA leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: BIMAS leads (2.23% vs −9.99%). Market cap: BIMAS leads (TRY 426.3B vs TRY 15.2B). P/B: CRFSA leads (1.93 vs 2.07). EV/EBITDA: BIMAS leads (9.36 vs 22.28). EV/Sales: CRFSA leads (0.40 vs 1.00). Gross margin: CRFSA leads (21.78% vs 19.08%). EBITDA margin (annual): BIMAS leads (11.98% vs 2.72%). Net margin (annual): BIMAS leads (3.88% vs −10.46%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BIMAS or CRFSA cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (14.12 vs —); by P/B, CRFSA trades at the lower multiple (2.07 vs 1.93).
Which is more profitable, BIMAS or CRFSA?
Annual net margin is 3.88% for BIMAS and −10.46% for CRFSA; return on equity is 16.71% for BIMAS and −207.15% for CRFSA.
Which is more leveraged, BIMAS or CRFSA?
The leverage ratio is 52.60 for BIMAS and 82.16 for CRFSA; net debt/EBITDA is 0.35 for BIMAS and 5.45 for CRFSA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.