Textile Stocks
Last price, daily change, market cap and valuation ratios of the stocks in the Textile, Apparel and Leather sector.
- Stocks
- 35
- TRY 106.7B
- Up / down
- 8 / 27
- ▼ −2.14%avg. daily
- Median P/E
- 6.54
- BIST med. 9.55
- Largest company
- EBEBK
- TRY 12.4B · 12% of sector
Sector Stocks
| 77.650.78% | 0.78% | 29.6M | 12.4B | 16.98 | 1.94 | 2.70 | 0.78% | 12.12% | |
| 2.32−4.53% | −4.53% | 76.7M | 8.6B | 61.75 | 0.40 | 8.76 | — | 0.71% | |
| 44.94−0.22% | −0.22% | 3.2M | 7.2B | — | 0.71 | 3.63 | 6.94% | −1.42% | |
| 14.30−8.16% | −8.16% | 10.1M | 6.8B | 10.59 | 0.82 | 6.49 | 1.97% | 8.31% | |
| 7.73−1.15% | −1.15% | 9.5M | 6.4B | — | 0.92 | 2.55 | — | −20.00% | |
| 86.55−5.77% | −5.77% | 1.3M | 6.4B | — | 1.24 | — | 0.52% | −6.26% | |
| 15.60−4.59% | −4.59% | 404.4K | 6.1B | — | 0.68 | — | — | −6.20% | |
| 4.59−4.57% | −4.57% | 1.3M | 6B | — | 0.47 | 31.23 | — | −0.43% | |
| 2.85−0.70% | −0.70% | 17.8M | 5B | 15.75 | 0.38 | 29.45 | — | 2.80% | |
| 7.20−9.89% | −9.89% | 248.2K | 3.9B | — | 1.90 | −16.99 | — | −41.85% | |
| 7.740.91% | 0.91% | 3.6M | 3.8B | 6.64 | 0.80 | 3.05 | 1.22% | 13.46% | |
| 23.180.70% | 0.70% | 6.6M | 3.5B | 4.20 | 0.26 | 4.66 | 3.29% | 7.15% | |
| 5.52−2.47% | −2.47% | 1.4M | 3.2B | 2.51 | 0.74 | −28.74 | — | 43.04% | |
| 8.97−1.97% | −1.97% | 15.3M | 2.5B | 4.78 | 0.14 | 12.44 | — | 3.26% | |
| 5.16−1.34% | −1.34% | 8.5M | 2.5B | 5.71 | 0.48 | 4.67 | 4.10% | 8.92% | |
| 4.14−3.50% | −3.50% | 2.6M | 2.3B | — | 1.36 | 4.10 | 2.89% | −9.58% | |
| 5.540.73% | 0.73% | 8.6M | 2.2B | — | 1.24 | 5.83 | — | −5.24% | |
| 6.75−2.32% | −2.32% | 9.1M | 2.1B | — | 0.50 | −101.08 | — | −0.13% | |
| 4.34−0.46% | −0.46% | 914.2K | 1.8B | 5.34 | 0.27 | 16.70 | 0.53% | 5.78% | |
| 71.50−6.90% | −6.90% | 44.9K | 1.8B | 0.82 | 0.22 | −11.46 | 4.21% | 36.46% | |
| 25.66−6.01% | −6.01% | 8M | 1.8B | 17.38 | 0.65 | 13.30 | — | 3.77% | |
| 10.15−2.40% | −2.40% | 6.4M | 1.5B | — | 0.29 | — | 5.39% | −13.66% | |
| 21.321.81% | 1.81% | 11.3M | 1.4B | 4.22 | 0.17 | 6.65 | — | 4.53% | |
| 42.86−1.29% | −1.29% | 3.3M | 1.2B | 19.34 | 0.66 | 83.72 | 0.60% | 3.38% | |
| 2.01−1.95% | −1.95% | 4.4M | 1.1B | — | 0.68 | 47.54 | — | −5.60% | |
| 19.163.46% | 3.46% | 7.5M | 1B | 6.54 | 1.22 | — | — | 19.71% | |
| 12.26−1.92% | −1.92% | 22.4M | 1B | 6.66 | 0.17 | 4.20 | — | 2.74% | |
| 4.45−0.22% | −0.22% | 1.4M | 623M | — | 0.33 | 16.18 | — | −10.64% | |
| 4.21−2.55% | −2.55% | 5.4M | 580.9M | — | 0.28 | −20.95 | — | −10.76% | |
| 1.02−5.56% | −5.56% | 27M | 510M | — | 0.19 | 10.10 | — | −4.22% | |
| 5.94−4.19% | −4.19% | 784.3K | 374.2M | 2.01 | 0.22 | −16.06 | — | 10.67% | |
| 4.119.89% | 9.89% | 3.2M | 366.8M | — | 29.47 | −45.12 | — | −1,196.74% | |
| 10.08−2.33% | −2.33% | 222.8K | 285.7M | — | 3.55 | 31.82 | — | −2.27% | |
| 0.86−7.53% | −7.53% | 243.3K | 236.5M | — | 0.11 | 4.78 | — | −32.29% | |
| 15.151.34% | 1.34% | 269.8K | 161.3M | — | −8.93 | — | — | −30.03% |
Other Sectors
About the Textile, Apparel and Leather Sector
35 stocks trade in the Textile, Apparel and Leather sector with a combined market cap of TRY 106.7B. As of Nov 2, 2026, 13:46 the sector’s average daily change is −2.14% (8 up, 27 down). The sector’s median P/E is 6.54 and median P/B is 0.58. The largest companies by market cap: EBEBK (TRY 12.4B), KORDS (TRY 8.6B), VAKKO (TRY 7.2B).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which stocks are in the Textile, Apparel and Leather sector?
35 stocks trade in the Textile, Apparel and Leather sector: EBEBK, KORDS, VAKKO, SUNTK, KOTON, SONME, SNPAM, BOSSA, ARSAN, IEYHO, DESA, YATAS, KERVN, MNDRS, YUNSA, SUWEN, DAGI, SOHOE, ISSEN, ATEKS, ARTMS, PRKME, EDIP, LUKSK, ENSRI, DERIM, RUBNS, BRKO, KRTEK, SKTAS, HATEK, BRMEN, RODRG, MEGAP, DIRIT.
What is the largest company in the Textile, Apparel and Leather sector?
EBEBK (Ebebek Magazacilik) is the largest company in the sector with a market cap of TRY 12.4B, accounting for 11.6% of the sector total. It is followed by KORDS (TRY 8.6B).
Which Textile, Apparel and Leather stock is up the most today?
As of Nov 2, 2026, 13:46 the top gainer in the sector is BRMEN (9.89%) and the biggest decliner is IEYHO (−9.89%).
How is the sector classification determined?
The classification follows the official sector codes Borsa Istanbul assigns to companies by main line of business. Companies active in several areas, such as holdings, are grouped in a separate sector.