Yatırımcı.AI

VGC vs VVZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VGC (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

VGCVVZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

VGC vs VVZ Fund Comparison
MetricVGCVVZCategory median
Daily−2.53%−2.75%−1.41%
1 week−3.49%−2.60%−0.69%
1 month−10.46%−10.23%−3.96%
3 months−9.27%−6.25%−1.43%
6 months−12.08%−8.23%1.85%
YTD3.30%17.97%17.97%
1 year10.40%22.46%23.69%
3 years95.26%144.84%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the VGC vs VVZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of VGC (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, VGC leads in 2 and VVZ leads in 8. VGC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VVZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VGC leads (−2.53% vs −2.75%). 1 week: VVZ leads (−2.60% vs −3.49%). 1 month: VVZ leads (−10.23% vs −10.46%). 3 months: VVZ leads (−6.25% vs −9.27%). 6 months: VVZ leads (−8.23% vs −12.08%). YTD: VVZ leads (17.97% vs 3.30%). 1 year: VVZ leads (22.46% vs 10.40%). 3 years: VVZ leads (144.84% vs 95.26%). Size (TRY): VVZ leads (555.5M vs 553.7M). Investors: VGC leads (9,903 vs 6,211).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date VGC returned 3.30% and VVZ returned 17.97%; over the last year VGC returned 10.40% and VVZ returned 22.46%. Over the last month VGC returned −10.46% and VVZ returned −10.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, VGC has a size of TRY 553.7M with 9,903 investors, while VVZ has a size of TRY 555.5M with 6,211 investors. VVZ leads in size and VGC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of VGC is 6 out of 7 and that of VVZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.