TJY vs TML Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TJY (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Üçüncü Yaşam Döngüsü Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TML (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Yaşam Döngüsü Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TJY | TML | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.24% | −0.95% | −0.95% |
| 1 week | −0.18% | −3.13% | −2.14% |
| 1 month | 1.37% | −4.64% | −4.29% |
| 3 months | 5.35% | −6.62% | −3.50% |
| 6 months | 12.88% | −7.44% | 0.06% |
| YTD | 27.38% | 4.97% | 12.28% |
| 1 year | 34.16% | 9.81% | 17.87% |
| 3 years | 233.76% | 133.62% | 172.78% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TJY vs TML Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TJY (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Üçüncü Yaşam Döngüsü Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TML (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Yaşam Döngüsü Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, TJY leads in 11 and TML leads in 0. TJY is a Life Cycle/Target Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; TML is a Life Cycle/Target Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TJY leads (−0.24% vs −0.95%). 1 week: TJY leads (−0.18% vs −3.13%). 1 month: TJY leads (1.37% vs −4.64%). 3 months: TJY leads (5.35% vs −6.62%). 6 months: TJY leads (12.88% vs −7.44%). YTD: TJY leads (27.38% vs 4.97%). 1 year: TJY leads (34.16% vs 9.81%). 3 years: TJY leads (233.76% vs 133.62%). Size (TRY): TJY leads (494.3M vs 101.9M). Investors: TJY leads (12,198 vs 4,162). Risk: TJY leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TJY or TML?
Year to date TJY returned 27.38% and TML returned 4.97%; over the last year TJY returned 34.16% and TML returned 9.81%. Over the last month TJY returned 1.37% and TML returned −4.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TJY or TML?
As of November 2, 2026, TJY has a size of TRY 494.3M with 12,198 investors, while TML has a size of TRY 101.9M with 4,162 investors. TJY leads in size and TJY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TJY and TML mean?
The CMB risk score of TJY is 2 out of 7 and that of TML is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.