ST1 vs YZH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ST1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YZH (TEB Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ST1 | YZH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.39% | 4.34% | 1.88% |
| Daily | −2.40% | −2.99% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.57% | −3.27% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −13.84% | −6.95% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −20.61% | −3.06% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −25.88% | −13.80% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −10.82% | −8.63% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −14.67% | 0.21% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 8.32% | 101.19% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ST1 vs YZH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ST1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YZH (TEB Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ST1 leads in 2 and YZH leads in 9. ST1 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YZH is a Stock Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): YZH leads (4.34% vs 1.39%). Daily: ST1 leads (−2.40% vs −2.99%). 1 week: ST1 leads (−2.57% vs −3.27%). 1 month: YZH leads (−6.95% vs −13.84%). 3 months: YZH leads (−3.06% vs −20.61%). 6 months: YZH leads (−13.80% vs −25.88%). YTD: YZH leads (−8.63% vs −10.82%). 1 year: YZH leads (0.21% vs −14.67%). 3 years: YZH leads (101.19% vs 8.32%). Size (TRY): YZH leads (518.2M vs 464M). Investors: YZH leads (4,801 vs 1,835).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ST1 or YZH?
Year to date ST1 returned −10.82% and YZH returned −8.63%; over the last year ST1 returned −14.67% and YZH returned 0.21%. Over the last month ST1 returned −13.84% and YZH returned −6.95%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ST1 or YZH?
As of November 2, 2026, ST1 has a size of TRY 464M with 1,835 investors, while YZH has a size of TRY 518.2M with 4,801 investors. YZH leads in size and YZH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ST1 and YZH mean?
The CMB risk score of ST1 is — out of 7 and that of YZH is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.