RBV vs VFK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RBV (Albaraka Portföy Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and VFK (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RBV | VFK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.29% | 0.28% |
| 1 week | 0.69% | 0.66% | 0.66% |
| 1 month | 2.92% | 2.82% | 2.95% |
| 3 months | 9.34% | 9.17% | 9.17% |
| 6 months | 20.37% | 20.13% | 20.13% |
| YTD | 34.85% | 34.62% | 34.30% |
| 1 year | 42.81% | 42.50% | 42.50% |
| 3 years | 219.18% | 222.95% | 219.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RBV vs VFK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RBV (Albaraka Portföy Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and VFK (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RBV leads in 8 and VFK leads in 2. RBV is a Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VFK is a Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VFK leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: RBV leads (0.69% vs 0.66%). 1 month: RBV leads (2.92% vs 2.82%). 3 months: RBV leads (9.34% vs 9.17%). 6 months: RBV leads (20.37% vs 20.13%). YTD: RBV leads (34.85% vs 34.62%). 1 year: RBV leads (42.81% vs 42.50%). 3 years: VFK leads (222.95% vs 219.18%). Size (TRY): RBV leads (9.9B vs 3.9B). Investors: RBV leads (19,121 vs 6,091).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RBV or VFK?
Year to date RBV returned 34.85% and VFK returned 34.62%; over the last year RBV returned 42.81% and VFK returned 42.50%. Over the last month RBV returned 2.92% and VFK returned 2.82%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RBV or VFK?
As of November 2, 2026, RBV has a size of TRY 9.9B with 19,121 investors, while VFK has a size of TRY 3.9B with 6,091 investors. RBV leads in size and RBV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RBV and VFK mean?
The CMB risk score of RBV is 1 out of 7 and that of VFK is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.