Yatırımcı.AI

PRV vs ZP6 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and ZP6 (Ziraat Portföy Sedef Katılım Serbest (Döviz - Amerikan Doları) Fon) side by side.

PRVZP6
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PRV vs ZP6 Fund Comparison
MetricPRVZP6Category median
Daily0.28%0.21%0.16%
1 week0.65%0.56%0.46%
1 month3.03%2.29%1.10%
3 months9.59%5.75%3.53%
6 months21.40%12.11%8.53%
YTD37.88%18.59%16.18%
1 year—22.17%19.94%
3 years—100.48%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PRV vs ZP6 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and ZP6 (Ziraat Portföy Sedef Katılım Serbest (Döviz - Amerikan Doları) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PRV leads in 8 and ZP6 leads in 1. PRV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZP6 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PRV leads (0.28% vs 0.21%). 1 week: PRV leads (0.65% vs 0.56%). 1 month: PRV leads (3.03% vs 2.29%). 3 months: PRV leads (9.59% vs 5.75%). 6 months: PRV leads (21.40% vs 12.11%). YTD: PRV leads (37.88% vs 18.59%). Size (TRY): PRV leads (4.7B vs 4.5B). Investors: ZP6 leads (1,356 vs 64). Risk: PRV leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PRV returned 37.88% and ZP6 returned 18.59%; over the last year PRV returned — and ZP6 returned 22.17%. Over the last month PRV returned 3.03% and ZP6 returned 2.29%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PRV has a size of TRY 4.7B with 64 investors, while ZP6 has a size of TRY 4.5B with 1,356 investors. PRV leads in size and ZP6 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PRV is 2 out of 7 and that of ZP6 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.