Yatırımcı.AI

PO8 vs SHU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and SHU (Sparta Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate PO8 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO8 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

PO8SHU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PO8 vs SHU Fund Comparison
MetricPO8SHUCategory median
Today (est.)—0.99%1.71%
Daily−8.81%0.00%0.16%
1 week−9.93%1.30%0.46%
1 month−90.98%−16.22%1.10%
3 months−90.55%−34.90%3.53%
6 months−92.94%−36.23%8.53%
YTD−89.08%−11.11%16.18%
1 year−87.62%—19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PO8 vs SHU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and SHU (Sparta Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, PO8 leads in 2 and SHU leads in 6. PO8 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SHU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SHU leads (0.00% vs −8.81%). 1 week: SHU leads (1.30% vs −9.93%). 1 month: SHU leads (−16.22% vs −90.98%). 3 months: SHU leads (−34.90% vs −90.55%). 6 months: SHU leads (−36.23% vs −92.94%). YTD: SHU leads (−11.11% vs −89.08%). Size (TRY): PO8 leads (222.2K vs 2.3K). Investors: PO8 leads (45 vs 1).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PO8 returned −89.08% and SHU returned −11.11%; over the last year PO8 returned −87.62% and SHU returned —. Over the last month PO8 returned −90.98% and SHU returned −16.22%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PO8 has a size of TRY 222.2K with 45 investors, while SHU has a size of TRY 2.3K with 1 investors. PO8 leads in size and PO8 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PO8 is 7 out of 7 and that of SHU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.