PAB vs RBP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and RBP (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PAB in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PAB fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PAB | RBP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.16% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | −0.12% | 0.68% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −99.40% | 3.11% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | −99.36% | 10.09% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | −99.29% | 22.83% | 21.05% |
| YTD | −99.19% | 40.26% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | −99.14% | 49.51% | 45.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PAB vs RBP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and RBP (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PAB leads in 1 and RBP leads in 9. PAB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RBP leads (0.29% vs −0.16%). 1 week: RBP leads (0.68% vs −0.12%). 1 month: RBP leads (3.11% vs −99.40%). 3 months: RBP leads (10.09% vs −99.36%). 6 months: RBP leads (22.83% vs −99.29%). YTD: RBP leads (40.26% vs −99.19%). 1 year: RBP leads (49.51% vs −99.14%). Size (TRY): RBP leads (318.1M vs 1.2M). Investors: PAB leads (720 vs 654). Risk: RBP leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PAB or RBP?
Year to date PAB returned −99.19% and RBP returned 40.26%; over the last year PAB returned −99.14% and RBP returned 49.51%. Over the last month PAB returned −99.40% and RBP returned 3.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PAB or RBP?
As of November 2, 2026, PAB has a size of TRY 1.2M with 720 investors, while RBP has a size of TRY 318.1M with 654 investors. RBP leads in size and PAB leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PAB and RBP mean?
The CMB risk score of PAB is 2 out of 7 and that of RBP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.