ODG vs OPL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ODG (One Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and OPL (Osmanlı Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ODG | OPL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.26% | −0.89% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.60% | −0.65% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 3.07% | −2.77% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 7.62% | 0.61% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 18.11% | 0.49% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 22.43% | 11.64% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | — | 21.12% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 170.10% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ODG vs OPL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ODG (One Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and OPL (Osmanlı Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, ODG leads in 7 and OPL leads in 2. ODG is a Variable Fund fund managed by One Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OPL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Osmanlı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ODG leads (0.26% vs −0.89%). 1 week: ODG leads (0.60% vs −0.65%). 1 month: ODG leads (3.07% vs −2.77%). 3 months: ODG leads (7.62% vs 0.61%). 6 months: ODG leads (18.11% vs 0.49%). YTD: ODG leads (22.43% vs 11.64%). Size (TRY): OPL leads (27.3M vs 25.5M). Investors: OPL leads (344 vs 25). Risk: ODG leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ODG or OPL?
Year to date ODG returned 22.43% and OPL returned 11.64%; over the last year ODG returned — and OPL returned 21.12%. Over the last month ODG returned 3.07% and OPL returned −2.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ODG or OPL?
As of November 2, 2026, ODG has a size of TRY 25.5M with 25 investors, while OPL has a size of TRY 27.3M with 344 investors. OPL leads in size and OPL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ODG and OPL mean?
The CMB risk score of ODG is 3 out of 7 and that of OPL is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.