Yatırımcı.AI

MUT vs P1A Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate P1A in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). P1A fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

MUTP1A
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MUT vs P1A Fund Comparison
MetricMUTP1ACategory median
Today (est.)1.58%—2.41%
Daily−0.34%0.27%0.16%
1 week0.30%0.51%0.46%
1 month2.34%−99.84%1.10%
3 months8.00%−99.83%3.53%
6 months17.32%−99.81%8.53%
YTD25.51%−99.78%16.18%
1 year32.32%−99.76%19.94%
3 years23.37%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:38.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MUT vs P1A Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MUT leads in 7 and P1A leads in 2. MUT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; P1A is a Hedge Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: P1A leads (0.27% vs −0.34%). 1 week: P1A leads (0.51% vs 0.30%). 1 month: MUT leads (2.34% vs −99.84%). 3 months: MUT leads (8.00% vs −99.83%). 6 months: MUT leads (17.32% vs −99.81%). YTD: MUT leads (25.51% vs −99.78%). 1 year: MUT leads (32.32% vs −99.76%). Size (TRY): MUT leads (713.8M vs 1.2M). Investors: MUT leads (1,409 vs 342).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MUT returned 25.51% and P1A returned −99.78%; over the last year MUT returned 32.32% and P1A returned −99.76%. Over the last month MUT returned 2.34% and P1A returned −99.84%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MUT has a size of TRY 713.8M with 1,409 investors, while P1A has a size of TRY 1.2M with 342 investors. MUT leads in size and MUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MUT is 2 out of 7 and that of P1A is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.