MKA vs RHI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MKA (Marmara Capital Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RHI (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MKA | RHI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.19% | 2.82% | 1.06% |
| Daily | −2.54% | −4.26% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.50% | −3.92% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −14.02% | −9.79% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −23.40% | −11.45% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −28.10% | −7.20% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −12.36% | 25.44% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −13.95% | 28.45% | 4.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MKA vs RHI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MKA (Marmara Capital Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RHI (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MKA leads in 3 and RHI leads in 7. MKA is a Stock Fund fund managed by Marmara Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RHI is a Stock Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): RHI leads (2.82% vs 0.19%). Daily: MKA leads (−2.54% vs −4.26%). 1 week: MKA leads (−2.50% vs −3.92%). 1 month: RHI leads (−9.79% vs −14.02%). 3 months: RHI leads (−11.45% vs −23.40%). 6 months: RHI leads (−7.20% vs −28.10%). YTD: RHI leads (25.44% vs −12.36%). 1 year: RHI leads (28.45% vs −13.95%). Size (TRY): RHI leads (59.4M vs 58.1M). Investors: MKA leads (1,429 vs 312).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MKA or RHI?
Year to date MKA returned −12.36% and RHI returned 25.44%; over the last year MKA returned −13.95% and RHI returned 28.45%. Over the last month MKA returned −14.02% and RHI returned −9.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MKA or RHI?
As of November 2, 2026, MKA has a size of TRY 58.1M with 1,429 investors, while RHI has a size of TRY 59.4M with 312 investors. RHI leads in size and MKA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MKA and RHI mean?
The CMB risk score of MKA is 6 out of 7 and that of RHI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.