Yatırımcı.AI

MEA vs NZA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MEA (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NZA (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

MEANZA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MEA vs NZA Fund Comparison
MetricMEANZACategory median
Daily−0.20%−0.47%−0.71%
1 week−0.72%−0.83%−0.76%
1 month−2.97%−3.00%−2.97%
3 months3.15%3.19%2.39%
6 months−3.20%−3.19%−5.00%
YTD3.43%−2.59%−1.43%
1 year15.26%—10.38%
3 years261.39%—247.70%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MEA vs NZA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MEA (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NZA (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, MEA leads in 6 and NZA leads in 2. MEA is a Shariah-compliant Gold Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; NZA is a Shariah-compliant Gold Fund fund managed by —.

Highlights: Daily: MEA leads (−0.20% vs −0.47%). 1 week: MEA leads (−0.72% vs −0.83%). 1 month: MEA leads (−2.97% vs −3.00%). 3 months: NZA leads (3.19% vs 3.15%). 6 months: NZA leads (−3.19% vs −3.20%). YTD: MEA leads (3.43% vs −2.59%). Size (TRY): MEA leads (10.7B vs 1B). Investors: MEA leads (185,292 vs 7,594).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MEA returned 3.43% and NZA returned −2.59%; over the last year MEA returned 15.26% and NZA returned —. Over the last month MEA returned −2.97% and NZA returned −3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MEA has a size of TRY 10.7B with 185,292 investors, while NZA has a size of TRY 1B with 7,594 investors. MEA leads in size and MEA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MEA is 6 out of 7 and that of NZA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.