MDE vs TMN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MDE (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Merkezi Alacağın Devri Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TMN (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Merkezi Alacağın Devri Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MDE | TMN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.16% | −0.69% | −0.92% |
| 1 week | −0.29% | −0.43% | −0.36% |
| 1 month | −3.22% | −3.28% | −3.25% |
| 3 months | 0.18% | −2.42% | −1.12% |
| 6 months | 5.86% | 0.32% | 3.09% |
| YTD | 16.88% | 13.80% | 15.34% |
| 1 year | 26.61% | 18.24% | 22.43% |
| 3 years | — | 36.40% | 32.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MDE vs TMN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MDE (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Merkezi Alacağın Devri Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TMN (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Merkezi Alacağın Devri Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MDE leads in 9 and TMN leads in 1. MDE is a Central Accounts Receivable Assignment Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; TMN is a Central Accounts Receivable Assignment Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMN leads (−0.69% vs −1.16%). 1 week: MDE leads (−0.29% vs −0.43%). 1 month: MDE leads (−3.22% vs −3.28%). 3 months: MDE leads (0.18% vs −2.42%). 6 months: MDE leads (5.86% vs 0.32%). YTD: MDE leads (16.88% vs 13.80%). 1 year: MDE leads (26.61% vs 18.24%). Size (TRY): MDE leads (256.4M vs 254.8M). Investors: MDE leads (597 vs 407). Risk: MDE leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MDE or TMN?
Year to date MDE returned 16.88% and TMN returned 13.80%; over the last year MDE returned 26.61% and TMN returned 18.24%. Over the last month MDE returned −3.22% and TMN returned −3.28%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MDE or TMN?
As of November 2, 2026, MDE has a size of TRY 256.4M with 597 investors, while TMN has a size of TRY 254.8M with 407 investors. MDE leads in size and MDE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MDE and TMN mean?
The CMB risk score of MDE is 4 out of 7 and that of TMN is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.