Yatırımcı.AI

MAC vs TI2 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MAC (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TI2 (İş Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

MACTI2
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MAC vs TI2 Fund Comparison
MetricMACTI2Category median
Today (est.)0.38%1.58%1.10%
Daily−1.01%−2.75%−3.03%
1 week−1.60%−3.26%−3.00%
1 month−10.89%−11.46%−11.63%
3 months−21.29%−14.95%−13.94%
6 months−20.52%−18.70%−14.98%
YTD−9.70%−3.66%2.54%
1 year−11.24%−1.40%4.18%
3 years47.28%91.67%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 14:42.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MAC vs TI2 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MAC (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TI2 (İş Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 12 metrics compared, MAC leads in 6 and TI2 leads in 6. MAC is a Stock Fund fund managed by Marmara Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TI2 is a Stock Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): TI2 leads (1.58% vs 0.38%). Daily: MAC leads (−1.01% vs −2.75%). 1 week: MAC leads (−1.60% vs −3.26%). 1 month: MAC leads (−10.89% vs −11.46%). 3 months: TI2 leads (−14.95% vs −21.29%). 6 months: TI2 leads (−18.70% vs −20.52%). YTD: TI2 leads (−3.66% vs −9.70%). 1 year: TI2 leads (−1.40% vs −11.24%). 3 years: TI2 leads (91.67% vs 47.28%). Size (TRY): MAC leads (3.2B vs 2.6B). Investors: MAC leads (30,747 vs 18,533). Risk: MAC leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MAC returned −9.70% and TI2 returned −3.66%; over the last year MAC returned −11.24% and TI2 returned −1.40%. Over the last month MAC returned −10.89% and TI2 returned −11.46%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MAC has a size of TRY 3.2B with 30,747 investors, while TI2 has a size of TRY 2.6B with 18,533 investors. MAC leads in size and MAC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MAC is 6 out of 7 and that of TI2 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.