Yatırımcı.AI

KDE vs NJY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KDE (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Dengeli Katılım Fonu) and NJY (Nurol Portföy Birinci Katılım Fonu) side by side.

KDENJY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KDE vs NJY Fund Comparison
MetricKDENJYCategory median
Daily−1.18%0.26%−0.18%
1 week−0.87%0.66%0.13%
1 month−3.21%2.98%−0.64%
3 months1.81%9.34%3.73%
6 months11.26%20.72%9.17%
YTD37.54%36.15%26.58%
1 year43.01%44.35%30.98%
3 years—237.81%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KDE vs NJY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KDE (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Dengeli Katılım Fonu) and NJY (Nurol Portföy Birinci Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KDE leads in 3 and NJY leads in 7. KDE is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NJY is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NJY leads (0.26% vs −1.18%). 1 week: NJY leads (0.66% vs −0.87%). 1 month: NJY leads (2.98% vs −3.21%). 3 months: NJY leads (9.34% vs 1.81%). 6 months: NJY leads (20.72% vs 11.26%). YTD: KDE leads (37.54% vs 36.15%). 1 year: NJY leads (44.35% vs 43.01%). Size (TRY): KDE leads (387.5M vs 350.1M). Investors: KDE leads (3,144 vs 1,157). Risk: NJY leads (1 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KDE returned 37.54% and NJY returned 36.15%; over the last year KDE returned 43.01% and NJY returned 44.35%. Over the last month KDE returned −3.21% and NJY returned 2.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KDE has a size of TRY 387.5M with 3,144 investors, while NJY has a size of TRY 350.1M with 1,157 investors. KDE leads in size and KDE leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KDE is 3 out of 7 and that of NJY is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.