IYV vs NVK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IYV (İstanbul Portföy Aşiyan Serbest Fon) and NVK (Inveo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IYV | NVK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.75% | — | 2.25% |
| Daily | −2.53% | 0.21% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −3.17% | 0.50% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −8.17% | 2.09% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −7.88% | 6.14% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.46% | 12.27% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −2.91% | 17.48% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 20.10% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IYV vs NVK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IYV (İstanbul Portföy Aşiyan Serbest Fon) and NVK (Inveo Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, IYV leads in 1 and NVK leads in 7. IYV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NVK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NVK leads (0.21% vs −2.53%). 1 week: NVK leads (0.50% vs −3.17%). 1 month: NVK leads (2.09% vs −8.17%). 3 months: NVK leads (6.14% vs −7.88%). 6 months: NVK leads (12.27% vs −11.46%). YTD: NVK leads (17.48% vs −2.91%). Size (TRY): NVK leads (126M vs 121.8M). Investors: IYV leads (51 vs 11).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IYV or NVK?
Year to date IYV returned −2.91% and NVK returned 17.48%; over the last year IYV returned — and NVK returned 20.10%. Over the last month IYV returned −8.17% and NVK returned 2.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IYV or NVK?
As of November 2, 2026, IYV has a size of TRY 121.8M with 51 investors, while NVK has a size of TRY 126M with 11 investors. NVK leads in size and IYV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IYV and NVK mean?
The CMB risk score of IYV is 6 out of 7 and that of NVK is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.