IST vs TPL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IST (İstanbul Portföy Kısa Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) and TPL (TEB Portföy Eurobond (Döviz) Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IST | TPL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.25% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.46% | 0.76% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 2.92% | 3.57% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 9.33% | 5.37% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 21.10% | 11.45% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 37.46% | 15.63% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 46.27% | 20.14% | 37.81% |
| 3 years | 255.28% | 109.42% | 176.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IST vs TPL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IST (İstanbul Portföy Kısa Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) and TPL (TEB Portföy Eurobond (Döviz) Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IST leads in 9 and TPL leads in 2. IST is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TPL is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IST leads (0.30% vs 0.25%). 1 week: TPL leads (0.76% vs 0.46%). 1 month: TPL leads (3.57% vs 2.92%). 3 months: IST leads (9.33% vs 5.37%). 6 months: IST leads (21.10% vs 11.45%). YTD: IST leads (37.46% vs 15.63%). 1 year: IST leads (46.27% vs 20.14%). 3 years: IST leads (255.28% vs 109.42%). Size (TRY): IST leads (519.1M vs 511.9M). Investors: IST leads (2,704 vs 1,422). Risk: IST leads (1 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IST or TPL?
Year to date IST returned 37.46% and TPL returned 15.63%; over the last year IST returned 46.27% and TPL returned 20.14%. Over the last month IST returned 2.92% and TPL returned 3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IST or TPL?
As of November 2, 2026, IST has a size of TRY 519.1M with 2,704 investors, while TPL has a size of TRY 511.9M with 1,422 investors. IST leads in size and IST leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IST and TPL mean?
The CMB risk score of IST is 1 out of 7 and that of TPL is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.