ILU vs PKU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ILU (İstanbul Portföy Onaltıncı Serbest Fon) and PKU (Pardus Portföy Kuzey Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PKU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PKU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ILU | PKU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.08% | −17.59% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.93% | −15.65% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −2.72% | −99.97% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −25.61% | −99.99% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −9.59% | −99.98% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −18.53% | −99.93% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 4.17% | −99.87% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ILU vs PKU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ILU (İstanbul Portföy Onaltıncı Serbest Fon) and PKU (Pardus Portföy Kuzey Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ILU leads in 9 and PKU leads in 1. ILU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PKU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ILU leads (0.08% vs −17.59%). 1 week: ILU leads (1.93% vs −15.65%). 1 month: ILU leads (−2.72% vs −99.97%). 3 months: ILU leads (−25.61% vs −99.99%). 6 months: ILU leads (−9.59% vs −99.98%). YTD: ILU leads (−18.53% vs −99.93%). 1 year: ILU leads (4.17% vs −99.87%). Size (TRY): ILU leads (1.8B vs 900.1K). Investors: PKU leads (45 vs 2). Risk: ILU leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ILU or PKU?
Year to date ILU returned −18.53% and PKU returned −99.93%; over the last year ILU returned 4.17% and PKU returned −99.87%. Over the last month ILU returned −2.72% and PKU returned −99.97%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ILU or PKU?
As of November 2, 2026, ILU has a size of TRY 1.8B with 2 investors, while PKU has a size of TRY 900.1K with 45 investors. ILU leads in size and PKU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ILU and PKU mean?
The CMB risk score of ILU is 6 out of 7 and that of PKU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.