ICF vs RPI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ICF (TEB Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPI (Rota Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ICF | RPI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.58% | 0.77% | 1.79% |
| Daily | −2.80% | −3.27% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.15% | −3.30% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −10.73% | −10.75% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −12.14% | −9.42% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −11.60% | −4.15% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 6.12% | 24.38% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 6.03% | 15.04% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 77.79% | −3.63% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ICF vs RPI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ICF (TEB Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPI (Rota Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ICF leads in 7 and RPI leads in 4. ICF is a Stock Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPI is a Stock Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): ICF leads (2.58% vs 0.77%). Daily: ICF leads (−2.80% vs −3.27%). 1 week: ICF leads (−3.15% vs −3.30%). 1 month: ICF leads (−10.73% vs −10.75%). 3 months: RPI leads (−9.42% vs −12.14%). 6 months: RPI leads (−4.15% vs −11.60%). YTD: RPI leads (24.38% vs 6.12%). 1 year: RPI leads (15.04% vs 6.03%). 3 years: ICF leads (77.79% vs −3.63%). Size (TRY): ICF leads (15M vs 11.7M). Investors: ICF leads (498 vs 237).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ICF or RPI?
Year to date ICF returned 6.12% and RPI returned 24.38%; over the last year ICF returned 6.03% and RPI returned 15.04%. Over the last month ICF returned −10.73% and RPI returned −10.75%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ICF or RPI?
As of November 2, 2026, ICF has a size of TRY 15M with 498 investors, while RPI has a size of TRY 11.7M with 237 investors. ICF leads in size and ICF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ICF and RPI mean?
The CMB risk score of ICF is 6 out of 7 and that of RPI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.