Yatırımcı.AI

HYP vs YBH Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HYP (Azimut Portföy İvme Serbest Fon) and YBH (Yapı Kredi Portföy 5-15 Yıl Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

HYPYBH
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HYP vs YBH Fund Comparison
MetricHYPYBHCategory median
Daily0.30%0.31%0.16%
1 week0.69%0.87%0.46%
1 month3.15%4.44%1.10%
3 months10.00%4.73%3.53%
6 months26.56%11.75%8.53%
YTD40.19%15.09%16.18%
1 year40.99%20.68%19.94%
3 years199.43%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HYP vs YBH Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HYP (Azimut Portföy İvme Serbest Fon) and YBH (Yapı Kredi Portföy 5-15 Yıl Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HYP leads in 4 and YBH leads in 5. HYP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YBH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YBH leads (0.31% vs 0.30%). 1 week: YBH leads (0.87% vs 0.69%). 1 month: YBH leads (4.44% vs 3.15%). 3 months: HYP leads (10.00% vs 4.73%). 6 months: HYP leads (26.56% vs 11.75%). YTD: HYP leads (40.19% vs 15.09%). 1 year: HYP leads (40.99% vs 20.68%). Size (TRY): YBH leads (620.8M vs 603M). Investors: YBH leads (510 vs 63).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HYP returned 40.19% and YBH returned 15.09%; over the last year HYP returned 40.99% and YBH returned 20.68%. Over the last month HYP returned 3.15% and YBH returned 4.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HYP has a size of TRY 603M with 63 investors, while YBH has a size of TRY 620.8M with 510 investors. YBH leads in size and YBH leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HYP is 6 out of 7 and that of YBH is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.